Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £307,500 3.7% 1.6%
Sep 2002 £156,950 23.7% 22.1%
Apr 2002 £144,000 14.5% 12.8%
Nov 1997 £79,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Nicholas Crescent.

Floorplan 90
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,590 per square metre (£519 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,962 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £307,500 £5,591 £327,902 £5,962
Sep 2002 £156,950 £2,854 £352,116 £6,402
Apr 2002 £144,000 £2,618 £335,024 £6,091
Nov 1997 £79,000 £1,436 £357,481 £6,500

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,710 per square metre (£346 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 90 Nicholas Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Nicholas Crescent.

Photos for 90 Nicholas Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.