Flat 3 32, Between Streets, KT11 1AF
Flat 3 32 Between Streets is a 75 m² flat in Cobham. It sold for £460,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £460,000 2.0% -0.1% May 2006 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 3 32, Between Streets.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,133 per square metre (£570 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,127 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £460,000 £6,133 £459,491 £6,127 May 2006 £340,000 £4,533 £415,418 £5,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cobham are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,710 per square metre (£464 and £623 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 3 32 Between Streets. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 32 Between Streets.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.