18, Dilston Drive, NE5 5QH
18 Dilston Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £137,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£137,000 on Aug 2021
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,593 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,884 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £137,000 £1,593 £162,007 £1,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,390 per square metre (£147 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Dilston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Dilston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.