29, St Giles Drive, SK14 2ST
29 St Giles Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Hyde. It sold for £285,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, St Giles Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,651 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £285,000 £3,000 £346,872 £3,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hyde are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,030 per square metre (£183 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 St Giles Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 St Giles Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.