150, Denton Lane, OL9 8PS
150 Denton Lane is a 130 m² terraced home in Chadderton. It sold for £225,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Denton Lane.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £225,000 £1,731 £304,315 £2,341 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Denton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2005) for 150 Denton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2014 HH/334954/14
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 150 Denton Lane Chadderto
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2009 HH/055887/08
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 150 Denton Lane Chadderto
- Description:
- Two storey side extension forming garage and bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.