50, Impson Way, IP26 5JU
50 Impson Way is a 49 m² terraced home in Mundford. It sold for £167,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £167,000 5.4% 3.4% Aug 2001 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Impson Way.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,408 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,732 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £167,000 £3,408 £182,859 £3,732 Aug 2001 £59,000 £1,204 £187,058 £3,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mundford are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,260 per square metre (£235 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Impson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Impson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: