82, Dalecroft Rise, BD15 9AX
82 Dalecroft Rise is a 99 m² detached home in Allerton. It sold for £220,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £220,000 5.6% 3.5% Aug 2000 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Dalecroft Rise.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,662 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £220,000 £2,222 £263,544 £2,662 Aug 2000 £71,000 £717 £257,258 £2,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allerton are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,540 per square metre (£175 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Dalecroft Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 82 Dalecroft Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/03721/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Dale Croft Rise Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear and side extension
- Summary:
- 22 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.