13, Ousden Drive, EN8 9RL
13 Ousden Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Cheshunt. It sold for £412,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£412,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Ousden Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,971 per square metre (£555 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,220 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £412,000 £5,971 £429,205 £6,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,570 per square metre (£410 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Ousden Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Ousden Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 07/25/0229/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Ousden Drive, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 27 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.