5, The Snipe, SG4 7BD
5 The Snipe is a 58 m² terraced home in St Ippolyts. It sold for £335,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, The Snipe.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,775 per square metre (£537 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,275 per square metre (£583 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £335,000 £5,776 £363,948 £6,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ippolyts are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,350 per square metre (£444 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 The Snipe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 The Snipe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.