26, Cooper Close, DA9 9PN
26 Cooper Close is a 45 m² flat in Greenhithe. It sold for £174,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £174,000 2.8% 1.1% Oct 2015 £150,000 2.8% 0.5% May 2004 £109,995 9.2% 7.7% Jun 2002 £93,000 28.4% 26.5% May 2000 £54,995 11.4% 9.7% Apr 1998 £44,000 26.5% 24.3% Jun 1997 £35,750 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,866 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,688 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £174,000 £3,867 £165,978 £3,688 Oct 2015 £150,000 £3,333 £152,671 £3,393 May 2004 £109,995 £2,444 £161,478 £3,588 Jun 2002 £93,000 £2,067 £186,220 £4,138 May 2000 £54,995 £1,222 £159,772 £3,550 Apr 1998 £44,000 £978 £191,016 £4,245 Jun 1997 £35,750 £794 £170,518 £3,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenhithe are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,770 per square metre (£349 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Cooper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Cooper Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.