4, Rushett Close, KT7 0UR
4 Rushett Close is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Norbiton. It sold for £565,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £565,000 4.2% 2.1% Jul 2007 £317,000 10.2% 8.4% Sep 1998 £135,000 20.5% 18.2% Oct 1996 £94,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Rushett Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,539 per square metre (£515 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,998 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £565,000 £5,539 £611,761 £5,998 Jul 2007 £317,000 £3,108 £564,891 £5,538 Sep 1998 £135,000 £1,324 £603,662 £5,918 Oct 1996 £94,000 £922 £578,649 £5,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £611,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £628,000 and £826,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Rushett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Rushett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 2022/0830
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Rushett Close Thames Ditton Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side extension to dwelling
- Planning ref:
- June 2005 2004/2449
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Rushett Close Thames Ditton Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and rear dormer window
- Summary:
- 02 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.