119, Hebdon Road, SW17 7NL
119 Hebdon Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Tooting Bec. It sold for £755,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£755,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Hebdon Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,330 per square metre (£681 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,603 per square metre (£706 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £755,000 £7,330 £783,146 £7,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £783,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,520 per square metre (£649 and £884 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £720,000 and £981,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 119 Hebdon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Hebdon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.