31, Low Meadow, ME2 1LX
31 Low Meadow is a 67 m² terraced home in Halling. It sold for £295,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £295,000 5.1% 3.0% Mar 2009 £160,000 1.1% -1.2% Jul 2003 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Low Meadow.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,402 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,984 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £295,000 £4,403 £333,943 £4,984 Mar 2009 £160,000 £2,388 £384,591 £5,740 Jul 2003 £150,000 £2,239 £380,678 £5,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halling are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,930 per square metre (£340 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Low Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Low Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: