83, Rushfield, EN6 3HJ
83 Rushfield is a 143 m² semi-detached home in Potters Bar. It sold for £669,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £669,500 6.9% 4.7% Dec 2003 £207,500 17.8% 16.1% Aug 2002 £167,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Rushfield.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,681 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,930 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £669,500 £4,682 £704,942 £4,930 Dec 2003 £207,500 £1,451 £492,284 £3,443 Aug 2002 £167,000 £1,168 £481,956 £3,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £704,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £741,000 and £968,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Rushfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Rushfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 PD42/13/1696
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 83 Rushfield Potters Ba
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension:_Depth - 6m_Height - 3m_Height of eaves - 3m
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 TP/13/1697
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 83 Rushfield Potters Ba
- Description:
- Loft conversion with a rear dormer and new front porch. (Application for Certificate of Lawful Development - Proposed)
- Summary:
- 21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966