18, Vindomis Close, GU34 4HL
18 Vindomis Close is a 92 m² detached home in Holybourne. It sold for £320,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £320,000 4.5% 2.5% Jul 2009 £190,000 2.6% 0.4% Jun 2002 £159,000 10.2% 8.5% Sep 2000 £134,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Vindomis Close.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,478 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,753 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £320,000 £3,478 £345,282 £3,753 Jul 2009 £190,000 £2,065 £318,481 £3,462 Jun 2002 £159,000 £1,728 £408,616 £4,441 Sep 2000 £134,000 £1,457 £412,212 £4,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holybourne are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,510 per square metre (£407 and £511 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Vindomis Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 18 Vindomis Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 34910/001
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Vindomis Close, Holybourne, Alton
- Description:
- Lawful development certificate for proposed use - conversion of garage into habitable accommodation
- Summary:
- 27 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.