6, Conifer Close, GU52 6LS
6 Conifer Close is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £335,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £335,000 5.2% 3.5% Oct 2019 £310,000 2.9% 0.6% Feb 2005 £205,000 12.9% 11.1% Dec 1995 £66,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Conifer Close.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,153 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,831 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £335,000 £5,154 £379,006 £5,831 Oct 2019 £310,000 £4,769 £369,922 £5,691 Feb 2005 £205,000 £3,154 £405,727 £6,242 Dec 1995 £66,950 £1,030 £388,977 £5,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Conifer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Conifer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.