Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £84,000 -2.1% -4.1%
Jun 2006 £115,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Conisborough Way.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,458 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £84,000 £1,292 £94,770 £1,458
Jun 2006 £115,000 £1,769 £124,437 £1,914

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemsworth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,280 per square metre (£138 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Conisborough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Conisborough Way.

Photos for 25 Conisborough Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.