Property data
Sale history
£122,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £158,976)
Floor plan
Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,626 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,630 per square metre (£152 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochdale OL11-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £123,000 and £197,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Meadway.

Photos for 55 Meadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.