132, Coniston Road, PR2 8AY
132 Coniston Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Fulwood. It sold for £165,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £165,000 3.7% 1.7% Oct 2002 £84,000 32.1% 30.2% Aug 2001 £60,000 1.7% 0.0% Jun 1996 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 132, Coniston Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £165,000 £1,941 £205,239 £2,415 Oct 2002 £84,000 £988 £217,600 £2,560 Aug 2001 £60,000 £706 £189,958 £2,235 Jun 1996 £55,000 £647 £224,034 £2,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,890 per square metre (£186 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Coniston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Coniston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.