433, North Drive, FY5 3AP
433 North Drive is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £180,000 5.0% 3.1% Jul 2018 £155,000 39.9% 36.7% Mar 2017 £100,000 -0.5% -2.5% Jul 2010 £103,500 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,992 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £180,000 £1,875 £191,184 £1,992 Jul 2018 £155,000 £1,615 £194,245 £2,023 Mar 2017 £100,000 £1,042 £124,011 £1,292 Jul 2010 £103,500 £1,078 £126,972 £1,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,600 per square metre (£158 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 433 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 433 North Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D