Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £249,950 7.6% 5.8%
Apr 2018 £200,000 na na
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,198 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £249,950 £2,873 £278,253 £3,198
Apr 2018 £200,000 £2,299 £250,287 £2,877

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Midhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Midhill Drive.

Photos for 63 Midhill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.