29, Dene House Court, LS2 9BS
29 Dene House Court is a 46 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £170,000 5.6% 3.8% Mar 2014 £114,000 0.2% -2.4% Apr 2006 £112,500 5.9% 4.1% May 2002 £90,000 11.3% 9.5% Mar 1998 £57,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Dene House Court.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,695 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,801 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £170,000 £3,696 £174,852 £3,801 Mar 2014 £114,000 £2,478 £152,938 £3,325 Apr 2006 £112,500 £2,446 £133,542 £2,903 May 2002 £90,000 £1,957 £164,963 £3,586 Mar 1998 £57,950 £1,260 £132,934 £2,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,140 per square metre (£235 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Dene House Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Dene House Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: