65, Studfold, PR7 1UA
65 Studfold is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Chorley. It sold for £92,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £92,500 -0.0% -2.1% Oct 2006 £93,000 15.5% 13.5% Oct 2001 £45,000 10.1% 8.4% Nov 1996 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Studfold.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,850 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £92,500 £1,850 £114,650 £2,293 Oct 2006 £93,000 £1,860 £147,573 £2,951 Oct 2001 £45,000 £900 £178,940 £3,579 Nov 1996 £28,000 £560 £143,754 £2,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,120 per square metre (£178 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Studfold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Studfold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.