44, Volante Drive, ME10 2JJ
44 Volante Drive is a 73 m² terraced home in Kemsley. It sold for £315,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £315,000 1.7% -0.0% Nov 2018 £300,000 8.5% 6.4% Sep 1996 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Volante Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,315 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,868 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £315,000 £4,315 £355,360 £4,868 Nov 2018 £300,000 £4,110 £381,083 £5,220 Sep 1996 £49,000 £671 £291,880 £3,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kemsley are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,130 per square metre (£298 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Volante Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Volante Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.