36, Wyndham Drive, SO51 0AP
36 Wyndham Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Awbridge. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £330,000 1.4% -0.4% Feb 2018 £315,000 5.4% 2.9% Nov 2016 £295,000 7.4% 6.1% Oct 2012 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Wyndham Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,022 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £330,000 £4,286 £386,723 £5,022 Feb 2018 £315,000 £4,091 £399,155 £5,184 Nov 2016 £295,000 £3,831 £406,687 £5,282 Oct 2012 £220,000 £2,857 £331,752 £4,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Wyndham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Wyndham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.