Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Jun 2021 -0.6% -2.4% £203,762
£184,500 Apr 2017 11.9% 10.4% £236,463
£130,000 Feb 2014 -0.3% -2.9% £242,374
£132,750 Aug 2007 15.3% 12.9% £258,314
£111,500 May 2006 9.8% 7.8% £239,267
£83,500 Apr 2003 16.8% 15.1% £215,201
£48,000 Sep 1999 15.0% 13.0% £254,484
£32,000 Nov 1996 na na £213,092
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,461 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Halling are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,930 per square metre (£340 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halling ME2-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 52, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 52 High Street.

Photos for 52 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area