Property data
Sale history
£192,250 on Sep 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Bush Lane.

Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,615 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £192,250 £1,616 £235,165 £1,976

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Bush Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 69 Bush Lane.

Photos for 69 Bush Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.