Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £290,000 -0.5% -2.5%
Apr 2008 £310,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Dickens Court.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,812 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £290,000 £1,726 £304,496 £1,812
Apr 2008 £310,000 £1,845 £245,342 £1,460

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langho are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Dickens Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Dickens Court.

Photos for 23 Dickens Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.