9, Ingleby Crescent, LN2 2AP
9 Ingleby Crescent is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £175,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £175,000 4.0% 1.9% Apr 2005 £92,500 12.8% 11.0% May 2004 £82,500 19.8% 18.1% Aug 2001 £49,950 7.8% 6.1% Dec 1997 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Ingleby Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,988 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £175,000 £1,989 £191,678 £2,178 Apr 2005 £92,500 £1,051 £160,351 £1,822 May 2004 £82,500 £938 £163,017 £1,852 Aug 2001 £49,950 £568 £190,653 £2,167 Dec 1997 £38,000 £432 £187,763 £2,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Ingleby Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Ingleby Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.