47, The Graylings, PE21 8EB
47 The Graylings is a 33 m² terraced home in Boston. It sold for £77,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £77,000 1.7% 0.0% Nov 2014 £69,000 6.0% 3.8% Mar 1996 £23,500 na na - Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,603 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £77,000 £2,333 £85,899 £2,603 Nov 2014 £69,000 £2,091 £96,564 £2,926 Mar 1996 £23,500 £712 £109,382 £3,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £42,000 and £67,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 The Graylings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 The Graylings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area