Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 Apr 2021 2.2% 0.3% £265,678
£194,000 Sep 2008 na na £226,153
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,250 per sqm (£395 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,860 per square metre (£406 and £544 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexleyheath DA6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £263,000 and £352,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexleyheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 71 Talehangers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Talehangers Close.

Photos for 71 Talehangers Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: