12, Pheasant Mead, GL10 2EQ
12 Pheasant Mead is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £212,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £212,000 5.1% 3.2% Mar 2017 £172,000 4.9% 2.9% May 2010 £124,000 5.0% 2.7% Dec 2001 £82,500 20.6% 19.0% Oct 1999 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Pheasant Mead.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,593 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,227 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £212,000 £3,593 £249,404 £4,227 Mar 2017 £172,000 £2,915 £225,313 £3,819 May 2010 £124,000 £2,102 £206,673 £3,503 Dec 2001 £82,500 £1,398 £256,802 £4,353 Oct 1999 £55,000 £932 £217,751 £3,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Pheasant Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Pheasant Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area: