32, Collingbourne Road, W12 0JQ
32 Collingbourne Road is a 70 m² terraced home in East Acton. It sold for £575,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £575,000 0.9% -0.7% Feb 2015 £545,000 9.3% 7.2% May 1997 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Collingbourne Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,214 per square metre (£763 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,685 per square metre (£807 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £575,000 £8,214 £607,938 £8,685 Feb 2015 £545,000 £7,786 £599,199 £8,560 May 1997 £112,500 £1,607 £647,636 £9,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £620,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- NGL583932
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Collingbourne Road, London
- Owner
-
ACRE 1155 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08434849)
Proprietor address: 32 Collingbourne Road, London W12 0JQ
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Collingbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Collingbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 2025/00629/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Collingbourne Road London
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 2022/00182/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Collingbourne Road London
- Description:
- Summary:
- 13 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929