10, Vickers Road, DA8 1PH
10 Vickers Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Erith. It sold for £320,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £320,000 2.8% 1.0% Aug 2015 £271,500 10.3% 8.1% Sep 1999 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Vickers Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,675 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £320,000 £4,211 £355,308 £4,675 Aug 2015 £271,500 £3,572 £371,191 £4,884 Sep 1999 £57,000 £750 £265,503 £3,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,000 per square metre (£345 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Vickers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Vickers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.