9, Trevor Drive, ST11 9ER
9 Trevor Drive is a 75 m² detached home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £227,500 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£227,500 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Trevor Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,033 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,552 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £227,500 £3,033 £266,415 £3,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Trevor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 9 Trevor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.