32, Lower Mead Drive, BB12 0ED
32 Lower Mead Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Burnley. It sold for £177,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £177,000 6.7% 4.6% Mar 2016 £126,500 -0.7% -2.0% Jun 2012 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Lower Mead Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,445 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £177,000 £2,107 £205,351 £2,445 Mar 2016 £126,500 £1,506 £209,665 £2,496 Jun 2012 £130,000 £1,548 £213,133 £2,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,580 per square metre (£96 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lower Mead Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lower Mead Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: