15, Pear Tree Road, PR26 9HU
15 Pear Tree Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Croston. It sold for £197,500 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £197,500 18.5% 16.6% Apr 2018 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Pear Tree Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,170 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £197,500 £2,170 £234,185 £2,573 Apr 2018 £120,000 £1,319 £168,056 £1,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Pear Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 15 Pear Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.