147a, Kilburn Lane, W10 4AX
147a Kilburn Lane is a 57 m² flat in Queens Park. It sold for £535,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £535,000 1.3% -0.6% Apr 2016 £500,000 8.2% 6.5% Mar 2011 £335,000 12.6% 10.4% Sep 1996 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 147a, Kilburn Lane.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,385 per square metre (£872 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,883 per square metre (£825 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £535,000 £9,386 £506,351 £8,883 Apr 2016 £500,000 £8,772 £471,509 £8,272 Mar 2011 £335,000 £5,877 £481,951 £8,455 Sep 1996 £59,500 £1,044 £332,072 £5,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £506,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queens Park are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,540 per square metre (£677 and £979 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 147a Kilburn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 147a Kilburn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: