Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Apr 2021 1.3% -0.7% £285,148
£207,000 Feb 2008 4.1% 1.6% £320,270
£190,000 Dec 2005 na na £268,936
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,870 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Neston are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Neston CH64-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £296,000 and £403,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Neston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Reins Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Reins Croft.

Photos for 48 Reins Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.