36a, Manor Vale, TW8 9JP
36a Manor Vale is a 76 m² flat in Brentford. It sold for £415,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £415,000 0.8% -0.8% Oct 2019 £410,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36a, Manor Vale.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,460 per square metre (£507 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,082 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £415,000 £5,461 £386,207 £5,082 Oct 2019 £410,000 £5,395 £359,152 £4,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brentford are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,570 per square metre (£563 and £703 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £575,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36a Manor Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 36a Manor Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.