88, Burket Close, UB2 5NT
88 Burket Close is a 29 m² flat in Southall. It sold for £196,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £196,000 2.6% 0.6% Apr 2017 £175,000 6.8% 5.2% Feb 2012 £124,000 8.2% 6.0% Apr 1999 £45,000 3.2% 1.0% Dec 1995 £40,495 na na - Internal area
- 29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,758 per square metre (£628 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,739 per square metre (£626 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £196,000 £6,759 £195,443 £6,739 Apr 2017 £175,000 £6,034 £173,587 £5,986 Feb 2012 £124,000 £4,276 £199,904 £6,893 Apr 1999 £45,000 £1,552 £171,325 £5,908 Dec 1995 £40,495 £1,396 £168,402 £5,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 29 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southall are now selling for between £4,440 and £6,080 per square metre (£412 and £564 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 29 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 88 Burket Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 88 Burket Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: