1, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
1 Woodfall Drive is a 60 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £225,000 * 2.5% 0.6% Nov 2015 £196,000 3.0% 0.7% Oct 2007 £154,500 11.2% 9.3% May 2001 £78,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,824 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £225,000 £3,750 £229,438 £3,824 Nov 2015 £196,000 £3,267 £232,447 £3,874 Oct 2007 £154,500 £2,575 £216,528 £3,609 May 2001 £78,000 £1,300 £224,466 £3,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- SGL766988
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 1 Woodfall Drive, Crayford, Dartford
- Owner
-
BEACON HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12793527)
Proprietor address: 50 Holmleigh Avenue, Dartford DA1 5AS
Price paid on title: £225,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Aug 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990