12, Foxfield, MK10 7BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £405,000 May 2021 2.8% 0.9% £463,177 £290,000 Jun 2009 na na £505,497 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,240 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Brooklands are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,210 per square metre (£298 and £391 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brooklands MK10-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £401,000 and £526,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Brooklands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- BM366654
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 12 Foxfield, Broughton, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
E.ON ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03407430)
Proprietor address: Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry CV4 8LG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 May 2013
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Foxfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Foxfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B