10, Grenville Meadows, PL22 0JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£139,500 on Nov 1999 (est. today's value: £487,161)
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,116 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Nov 1999. For context, homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lostwithiel PL22-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £358,000 and £509,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Lostwithiel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 PA20/05054
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 10 Grenville Meadows Lostwithie
- Description:
- Single storey extension to rear of existing dwelling.
- Planning ref:
- March 2003 C2/02/02113
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 Grenville Meadows Lostwithiel Cornwall
- Description:
- Construction of garage and conservatory/conversion of garage to kitchen.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.