Property data
Sale history
£198,000 on May 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Prescott Close.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £198,000 £2,444 £200,816 £2,479

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgoyne Heights are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,030 per square metre (£275 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Prescott Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Prescott Close.

Photos for 12 Prescott Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.