43, Baird Drive, GU3 3EE
43 Baird Drive is a 90 m² terraced home in Fairlands. It sold for £295,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £295,000 2.7% 0.7% Jun 2007 £205,000 7.3% 5.1% Jan 2002 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Baird Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,277 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £295,000 £3,278 £331,165 £3,680 Jun 2007 £205,000 £2,278 £354,378 £3,938 Jan 2002 £140,000 £1,556 £381,350 £4,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Baird Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Baird Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.