14, Ledburn Grove, LU7 2WE
14 Ledburn Grove is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £232,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £232,500 0.9% -1.1% Sep 2016 £223,000 7.5% 5.4% Jul 1995 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Ledburn Grove.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,471 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,066 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £232,500 £4,471 £263,416 £5,066 Sep 2016 £223,000 £4,288 £271,029 £5,212 Jul 1995 £48,000 £923 £316,018 £6,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Ledburn Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Ledburn Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.