7a, Kneller Road, TW2 7DF
7a Kneller Road is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Whitton. It sold for £355,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7a, Kneller Road.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,725 per square metre (£532 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,291 per square metre (£584 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £355,000 £5,726 £390,049 £6,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7a Kneller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7a Kneller Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/0859/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7A Kneller Road Twickenham
- Description:
- DORMER LOFT CONVERSION, WITH SIDE GABLE AND SKYLIGHT VELUX WINDOWS IN FRONT AND ON ROOF
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/0774/ES191
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7A Kneller Road Twickenham
- Description:
- Application to establish the use of No.7A Kneller Road as a separate self-contained dwelling unit.
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/2913/ES191
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 7A Kneller Road Twickenha
- Description:
- Application to establish No.7A Kneller Road as a self-contained separate dwelling.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: