10, Elibank Road, SE9 1QH
10 Elibank Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Eltham. It sold for £614,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £614,000 6.2% 4.5% Oct 2013 £390,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,079 per square metre (£565 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,469 per square metre (£601 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £614,000 £6,079 £653,322 £6,469 Oct 2013 £390,000 £3,861 £684,862 £6,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,470 per square metre (£487 and £601 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.