Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£147,500 * Aug 2021 2.6% 0.5% £177,760
£96,500 Apr 2005 na na £174,046

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Beddau are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,310 per square metre (£222 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beddau CF38-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 65, Heol Seward using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
CYM395070
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
65 Heol Seward, Beddau, Pontypridd
Owner
WRACH MOR PROPERTIES LTD (Company reference number: 12729211)
Proprietor address: 5 Willow Walk, Cowbridge CF71 7EE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Sep 2021

Title number
WA121103
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
65 Heol Seward, Beddau, Pontypridd
Owner
Proprietor address: 5 Willow Walk, Cowbridge CF71 7EE
Price paid on title: £147,500
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Heol Seward. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2021) of 65 Heol Seward.

Photos for 65 Heol Seward
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.